Faculty and Staff

Principal

Sanders, Jayson

Sanders, Jayson

Principal

Email

Administration Team

Dunn, Kim

Dunn, Kim

Assistant Principal, Advanced Studies/Attendance

Email

Harvell, Thomas

Harvell, Thomas

Assistant Principal, Discipline

Email

Hatten, Tim

Hatten, Tim

Athletic Director

Email

Kimbrough, Ben

Kimbrough, Ben

Dean of Students

Email

Lavictoire, Allyson

Lavictoire, Allyson

Assistant Principal, Curriculum/Guidance

Email

Guidance Counselors

Franks, Tammy

Franks, Tammy

Last Names L - R

Email

Humphrey, Alicia

Humphrey, Alicia

Last Names S - Z

Email

Miles, Tanee

Miles, Tanee

Last Names E- K

Email

Parker, Jamie

Parker, Jamie

Last Names A - D

Email

Sears, Kim

Sears, Kim

TSA Guidance

Email

School Resource Officers

Buri, Shelby

Buri, Shelby

SRO

Kane, Mark

Kane, Mark

SRO

ELA Teachers

Clark, Rebecca

Clark, Rebecca

ELA

Email

Foster, Lydia

Foster, Lydia

ELA

Email

Gillis, Tim

Gillis, Tim

Reading

Email

Kimbrough, Lisa

Kimbrough, Lisa

ELA

Email

Lavictoire, Ben

Lavictoire, Ben

ELA

Email

Lennard, D’Arcie

Lennard, D’Arcie

ELA

Email

Lester, Joey

Lester, Joey

ELA

Email

Menhennett, Vanesssa

Menhennett, Vanesssa

ELA

Email

Misiewicz, John

Misiewicz, John

ELA

Email

Morgan, Erica

Morgan, Erica

ELA

Email

Payne-Blevins, Shalytha

Payne-Blevins, Shalytha

ELA

Email

Powell, Brenda

Powell, Brenda

Reading

Email

Richter, Tammie

Richter, Tammie

Reading

Email

Ruschmeier, Cari

Ruschmeier, Cari

ELA

Email

Seclzi, Kyla

Seclzi, Kyla

ELA

Email

Vickers, Martin

Vickers, Martin

ELA

Email

Watson, Nikkie

Watson, Nikkie

Reading

Email

Math Teachers

Angie, Brogniez

Angie, Brogniez

Math

Email

Bostick, Don

Bostick, Don

Math

Email

Bufkin, Sandi

Bufkin, Sandi

Math

Email

Byerly, Daniel

Byerly, Daniel

Math

Email

Cash, Floris

Cash, Floris

Math

Email

DelPozo, Miranda

DelPozo, Miranda

Math

Email

Gray, Faith

Gray, Faith

Math

Email

Herman, Laura

Herman, Laura

Math

Email

Jillian, Clark

Jillian, Clark

Math

Email

Kelsey, Amy

Kelsey, Amy

Math

Email

Leechin, Stephanie

Leechin, Stephanie

Math

Email

Parker, Linda

Parker, Linda

Math

Email

Rogers, Kenny

Rogers, Kenny

Math/DCT

Email

Secor, Amy

Secor, Amy

Math

Email

Seubert, Jennifer

Seubert, Jennifer

Math

Email

Stewart, Jessica

Stewart, Jessica

Math

Email

Science Teachers

Blansit, Katie

Blansit, Katie

Science

Email

Brown, Melissa

Brown, Melissa

Science

Email

Brown, Nick

Brown, Nick

Science

Email

Carroll, Davina

Carroll, Davina

Science

Email

DuBose, Darron

DuBose, Darron

Science

Email

Madison, Shannon

Madison, Shannon

Science

Email

Myers, Greg

Myers, Greg

Science

Email

Reeves, Isaiah

Reeves, Isaiah

Science

Email

Sikes, Bob

Sikes, Bob

Science

Email

Skinner, Marguerite

Skinner, Marguerite

Science

Email

Social Studies Teachers

Allison, Daniel

Allison, Daniel

Social Studies

Email

Bobnock, Paula

Bobnock, Paula

Social Studies

Email

Brennan, Catherine

Brennan, Catherine

Social Studies

Email

Contri, John

Contri, John

Social Studies

Email

Howard, Michelle

Howard, Michelle

Social Studies

Email

Jackson, Summer

Jackson, Summer

Social Studies

Email

Kerrell, James

Kerrell, James

Social Studies

Email

Kerrell, Tammy

Kerrell, Tammy

Social Studies

Email

Morrow, Sharon

Morrow, Sharon

Social Studies

Email

Peterson, Cedric

Peterson, Cedric

Social Studies

Email

Robinson, Staci

Robinson, Staci

Social Studies/Leadership

Email

Stokes, Charisse

Stokes, Charisse

Social Studies

Email

Walker, Harry

Walker, Harry

Social Studies

Email

Watson, Greg

Watson, Greg

Social Studies

Email

CTE Teachers

Godwin, Billy

Godwin, Billy

CTE Welding

Email

Jones, Juanese

Jones, Juanese

CTE Allied Health/Science

Email

Knight, Mallory

Knight, Mallory

CTE Cosmetology

Email

McKenzie, Tammy

McKenzie, Tammy

CTE Allied Health

Email

Meinecke, Danny

Meinecke, Danny

CTE HVAC/Electricity

Email

Mertens, Amy

Mertens, Amy

CTE Criminal Justice Operations

Email

Myers, Sarah

Myers, Sarah

CTE Allied Health

Email

Porter, Yolanda

Porter, Yolanda

CTE Digital Design

Email

Sexton, Tim

Sexton, Tim

CTE Engineering

Email

Stakley, George

Stakley, George

CTE Entrepreneurship

Email

Tingle, Chuck

Tingle, Chuck

CTE Culinary Arts

Email

Uyehara, Sara

Uyehara, Sara

CTE Web Design/DIT

Email

Welch, Damon

Welch, Damon

CTE Automotive

Email

Welch, Jo

Welch, Jo

CTE Cosmetology

Email

Elective Teachers

Archie, Suein

Archie, Suein

Spanish

Email

Barbour, Anthony

Barbour, Anthony

JROTC

Email

Dunn, Jody

Dunn, Jody

Band Director

Email

Durm, Jo

Durm, Jo

JROTC

Email

Dyke, Sean

Dyke, Sean

Assistant Band Director

Email

Grant, Thomas

Grant, Thomas

P. E.

Email

Kennedy, Erika

Kennedy, Erika

Yearbook/Leadership

Email

Lusk, Kevin

Lusk, Kevin

Chorus

Email

Martin, Ernie

Martin, Ernie

P.E.

Email

Merritt, Leah

Merritt, Leah

Spanish

Email

Phillips, Lori

Phillips, Lori

Art

Email

Pierre, Frantz

Pierre, Frantz

French/ESE

Email

Pinkerton, Penny

Pinkerton, Penny

P. E.

Email

Pottinger, Alex

Pottinger, Alex

Art

Email

Rivera, Elizabeth

Rivera, Elizabeth

Spanish

Email

Robertson, Adam

Robertson, Adam

Drivers Education

Email

Taylor, Jasmin

Taylor, Jasmin

ASL

Email

Whaley, Kim

Whaley, Kim

Assistant Band Director

Email

Williams, Steve

Williams, Steve

P. E.

Email

Young, Brittany

Young, Brittany

Theater

Email

ESE Teachers

Gibson, Holly

Gibson, Holly

ESE

Email

Kost, Angela

Kost, Angela

ESE

Email

Martin, Michelle

Martin, Michelle

ESE

Email

Mauldin, Karen

Mauldin, Karen

ESE

Email

McCrary, Brett

McCrary, Brett

ESE

Email

Mercer, Stephanie

Mercer, Stephanie

ESE

Email

Wilks, Letavious

Wilks, Letavious

ESE

Email

Support Staff

Adams, Terri

Adams, Terri

Attendance Secretary

Email

Burlison, Stacy

Burlison, Stacy

Mental Health Counselor

Email

Cobbs, Teresa

Cobbs, Teresa

Guidance Secretary

Email

Corthell, Christina

Corthell, Christina

Secretary

Email

Demara, Barbbi

Demara, Barbbi

Bookkeeper

Email

Didonato, Melissa

Didonato, Melissa

Staffing Specialist

Email

Esinhart, Julie

Esinhart, Julie

Paraprofessional

Email

Eubanks, Jodi

Eubanks, Jodi

Health Technician

Email

Festinger, Rachel

Festinger, Rachel

School Psychologist

Email

Lawson, Tina

Lawson, Tina

Principal's Secretary

Email

Milton, Scottie

Milton, Scottie

STP Monitor/Paraprofessional

Email

Moon, Paula

Moon, Paula

Attendance Secretary

Email

Ramsey, Heather

Ramsey, Heather

Media Assistant

Email

Rodriguez, Wendy

Rodriguez, Wendy

Discipline Secretary

Email

Rogers, Lynn

Rogers, Lynn

Cafeteria Manager

Email

Simmons, Cheryl

Simmons, Cheryl

Paraprofessional

Email

Thomas, Melissa

Thomas, Melissa

Paraprofessional

Email

VanLorynen, Susan

VanLorynen, Susan

Testing Manager

Email

Vera, Martha

Vera, Martha

ELL Interpreter

Email

Voisin, Maria

Voisin, Maria

Paraprofessional

Email