Faculty

Administration

Day, Dexter

Principal

Harvell, Thomas

Assistant Principal; Discipline

Hatten, Tim

Athletic Director

Kimbrough, Ben

Dean of Students

Shaw, Ella

Assistant Principal, Advanced Studies/Attendance

Tew, Holly

Assistant Principal; Curriculum Coordinator


Counselors

Butryn, April

Family and Military Life Counselor

Franks, Tammy

Guidance Counselor, Last Names M - R

Humphrey, Alicia

Guidance Counselor, Last Names S - Z

Miles, Tanee

Guidance Counselor, Last Names F - L

Nascimento, Tonya

Family and Military Life Counselor

Sanders, Stephanie

Guidance Counselor, Last Names A - E


Teachers

Allison, Daniel

Social Studies

Arnette, James (Daniel)

Science, Boys Golf Coach

Barbour, Anthony

ROTC

Blansit, Katie

Science

Brewer, Sheri

ESE

Brown, Antione

ESE Electives

Brown, Melissa

Science

Bufkin, Sandi

Math

Carroll, Davina

Science

Castille, Yolanda

English

Cheney, Michael

Science

Chessher, Courtney

Math

Chestnut, Chris

Embry Riddle

Clark, Rebecca

English

Clinton, Angie

Reading, Family Consumer Science

Contri, John

Social Studies

Crain, Joseph (J. Paul)

CHOICE Electrical Wiring

Criddle, Sharon

Social Science

Del Pozo, Miranda

Math

Donofro, Kelly

English

DuBose, Darron

Science

Dunn, Jody

Band Director

Dunn, Kim

English

Dyke, Sean

Assistant Band Director

Elrite, Greg

CHOICE Engineering

Flamand, Richard

Embry Riddle

Gebhardt, Annette

English

Gillis, Tim

Reading

Glesenkamp, Sarah

Social Studies

Godwin, William

CHOICE Welding

Grant, Gregory (Thomas)

P.E.

Gray, Faith

Math

Harrington, Christin

Social Studies

Harrison, Chris

Embry Riddle

Howard, Michelle

Social Studies

Huntley, Cassi

CHOICE Cosmetology

Jackson, Cristi (Deanne)

CHOICE Cosmetology

Johnson, Tommy

Student Training Program (STP)

Jones, Juanese

CHOICE Health Occupations

Kelsey, Amy

Math

Kennedy, Erika

Yearbook, Leadership/Bulldog Pack

Kimbrough, Lisa

English

Kirby, Shannon

Science

Lake, Katherine

English

Lavictoire, Benjamin

English

Lester, Joey

English

Lewis, Fritz

Math

Lusk, Kevin

Chorus

Martello, William (Chris)

Science

Martin, Ernie

Outdoor Education

Martin, Michelle

English

McCrary, Brett

ESE Learning Strategies

McGovern, Tiffany

Math

McKenzie, Tammy

CHOICE Health Occupations

Mercer, Stephanie

ESE English and Life Management

Merritt, Leah

Foreign Language - Spanish

Million, Megan

CHOICE iLearn, Computing Fundamentals

Misiewicz, John

English

Morgan, Clifford

Criminal Justice Operations

Murray, Brian

ESE

Myers, Greg

Science

Nelson, Jennifer

Social Studies, Dazzlers Coach

Opresko, Christianne

Embry Riddle

O’brien, Stephen

Embry Riddle

Parker, Linda

Math

Patterson, Olga

English

Payne, Shalytha

English

Peterson , Cedric

History

Pinkerton, Penny

P.E.

Porrata, Jean

Foreign Language - Spanish

Porter, Yolanda

CHOICE Digital Design

Pottinger , Alex

Art

Powell, Brenda

Reading

Rivera, Elizabeth

Foreign Language - Spanish

Robertson, Brian

Social Studies

Robinson, Staci

Social Studies, Leadership/Bulldog Pack

Rogers, Kenny

DCT, Math, Girls Golf Coach

Ruschmeier, Cari

English

Schultz, Deborah

Math

Sikes, Bob

Science

Sligar, Dan

CHOICE Cybersecurity, Robotics

Sorenson, Sue

Science

Stakley, George

CHOICE Digital IT, Digital Design, Entrepreneurship

Stephens, Jonathan

Social Studies

Stewart, Jessica

Math

Sweatt, Chris

P.E.

Taylor, Victoria

Science

Tingle, Charles

Culinary

Waitman, Janice

English

Walker, Harry

Social Studies

Watson, Greg

Social Studies, Boys Basketball Coach

Weems, Charles

Drivers Education

Welch, David

CHOICE Automotive

Wilks, Letavious

ESE


Support Staff

Adams, Terri

Attendance Secretary

Alford, Leslie

Front Office Secretary

Atwell, Gaylene

ESE Interpreter

Barlow, Bobby

ESE Classroom Assistant

Barlow, Donna

Health Technician

Cobbs, Teresa

Guidance Secretary

Demara, Barbbi

Bookkeeper

Eisenburg, Cres

Plant Manager

Esinhart, Julie

ESE Classroom Assistant

Fader, Florencia

ESE Classroom Assistant

Fenoff, James

Custodian

Joiner, Randall

Resource Officer

Kolb, Cheryl

Testing Manager

Maddox, Carl

Custodian

Mauldin, Karen

ESE Assistant

McGriff, Miriam

Social Worker

Milton, Scottie

ESE Classroom Assistant

Payne-Galbreath, Juanita

ESE Classroom Assistant

Ramsey, Heather

Media Specialist

Rodriguez, Wendy

Discipline Secretary

Rogers, Lynn

Cafeteria Manager

Sasser, Lesley

Special Education Staffing Specialist; Guidance

Simmons, Cheryl

ESE Classroom Assistant

Steele, Martha

ESL Interpreter

Turner, Shaneeka

ESE Social Worker

Van Lorynen, Susan

Attendance Secretary

Wade, Taryn

School Psychologist