Faculty

Administration

Day, Dexter

Principal

Harvell, Thomas

Assistant Principal; Discipline

Hatten, Tim

Athletic Director

Kimbrough, Ben

Dean of Students

Shaw, Ella

Assistant Principal, Advanced Studies/Attendance

Tew, Holly

Assistant Principal; Curriculum Coordinator


Guidance Counselors

Humphrey, Alicia

Last Names S - Z

Miles, Lashaundra

Last Names F - L

Salisbury, Wilma

Last Names M - R

Sanders, Stephanie

Last Names A - E


Teachers

Allison, Daniel

Social Studies

Andersen, Charles

Assistant Band Director

Arnette, James (Daniel)

Science, Boys Golf Coach

Black, Andrew

Social Sciences

Blansit, Katie

Science

Bond, Tristi

Science, Health Occupations

Brown, Antione

ESE Electives

Brown, Melissa

Science

Bufkin, Sandi

Math

Carroll, Davina

Math

Castille, Yolanda

English

Cheney, Michael

Science

Clark, Rebecca

English

Clinton, Angie

Reading, Family Consumer Science

Conn, Courtney

Social Science

Contri, John

Social Studies

Cox, Daphne

American Sign Language

Crain, Joseph (J. Paul)

CHOICE Electrical Wiring

Criddle, Sharon

Social Science

Donofro, Kelly

English

DuBose, Darron

Science

Dunn, Jody

Band Director

Elrite, Greg

CHOICE Engineering

Gebhardt, Annette

English

Gillis, Tim

Reading

Glesenkamp, Sarah

Social Studies

Godwin, William

CHOICE Welding

Grant, Gregory (Thomas)

P.E.

Harrington, Christin

Science

Hinton, Cecily

Testing Coordinator

Huntley, Cassi

CHOICE Cosmetology

Jackson, Cristi (Deanne)

CHOICE Cosmetology

Johnson, Tommy

Student Training Program (STP)

Kennedy, Erika

Yearbook, Leadership/Bulldog Pack

Kimbrough, Lisa

English

Kirby, Shannon

Science

Lake, Katherine

English

Lester, Joey

English

Lewis, Fritz

Math

Lusk, Kevin

Chorus

Martello, William (Chris)

Science

Martin, Ernie

Outdoor Education

Martin, Michelle

English

McCrary, Brett

ESE Learning Strategies

McKenzie, Tammy

Health Occupations

Mercer, Stephanie

ESE English and Life Management

Merritt, Leah

Foreign Language - Spanish

Million, Megan

CHOICE Digital IT, Computing Fundamentals

Misiewicz, John

English

Morgan, Clifford

Criminal Justice Operations

Myers, Greg

Science

Nelson, Jennifer

Social Studies

Nihill, Kelley

Social Studies

Parker, Linda

Math

Patterson, Olga

English

Payne, Shalytha

English

Peterson , Cedric

History

Pinkerton, Penny

P.E.

Porrata, Jean

Foreign Language - Spanish

Porter, Yolanda

CHOICE Digital Design

Pottinger , Alex

Art

Powell, Brenda

Reading

Rivera, Elizabeth

Foreign Language - Spanish

Robinson, Staci

Social Studies, Leadership/Bulldog Pack

Rogers, Kenny

DCT, Math, Girls Golf Coach

Ruschmeier, Cari

English

Sikes, Bob

Science

Sligar, Dan

CHOICE Networking / Robotics

Stakley, George

CHOICE Digital IT, Digital Design, Entrepreneurship

Steele, Martha

ESL Interpreter

Stephens, Jonathan

Social Studies

Sweatt, Chris

P.E.

Tingle, Charles

Culinary

Waitman, Janice

English

Walker, Harry

Social Studies

Watson, Greg

Social Studies, Boys Basketball Coach

Weems, Charles

Drivers Education

Welch, David

CHOICE Automotive

Wilks, Letavious

ESE


Support Staff

Adams, Terri

Attendance Secretary

Alford, Leslie

Front Office Secretary

Barlow, Bobby

ESE Classroom Assistant

Barlow, Donna

Health Technician

Cobbs, Teresa

Guidance Secretary

Demara, Barbbi

Bookkeeper

Eisenburg, Cres

Plant Manager

Esinhart, Julie

ESE Classroom Assistant

Fader, Florencia

ESE Classroom Assistant

Joiner, Randall

Resource Officer

Kolb, Cheryl

Front Office Secretary

Milton, Scottie

ESE Classroom Assistant

Payne-Galbreath, Juanita

ESE Classroom Assistant

Ramsey, Heather

Media Specialist

Rodriguez, Wendy

Discipline Secretary

Rogers, Lynn

Cafeteria Manager

Sasser, Lesley

Special Education Staffing Specialist; Guidance

Simmons, Cheryl

ESE Classroom Assistant

Sutton, Paula

ESE Classroom Assistant

Van Lorynen, Susan

Attendance Secretary